Results - Mountain Bike 2017

Men Elite UCI World Cup #1 - Nové Mesto na Morave (CZE/CDM) Cross Country
21 May 2017
Rank Name Nat. Age* Result PaR PcR
1 Nino SCHURTER SUI 31 1:27:35 250 250
2 David VALERO SERRANO ESP 29 1:28:01 200 200
3 Julien ABSALON FRA 37 1:29:21 160 160
4 Maxime MAROTTE FRA 31 1:29:26 150 150
5 Jordan SARROU FRA 25 1:29:34 140 140
6 STEPHANE TEMPIER FRA 31 1:29:44 130 130
7 Titouan CAROD FRA 23 1:30:16 120 120
8 Mathieu VAN DER POEL NED 22 1:30:26 110 110
9 Anton COOPER NZL 23 1:30:26 100 100
10 Marco Aurelio FONTANA ITA 33 1:30:26 95 95
11 Pablo RODRIGUEZ GUEDE ESP 24 1:30:34 90 90
12 Manuel FUMIC GER 35 1:30:39 85 85
13 Carlos COLOMA NICOLAS ESP 36 1:30:53 80 80
14 Reto INDERGAND SUI 26 1:31:02 78 78
15 Hans BECKING NED 31 1:31:19 76 76
16 Gerhard KERSCHBAUMER ITA 26 1:31:36 74 74
17 Gregor RAGGL AUT 25 1:31:40 72 72
18 Lukas FLÜCKIGER SUI 33 1:31:41 70 70
19 Andrea TIBERI ITA 32 1:31:43 68 68
20 Arnis PETERSONS LAT 23 1:31:47 66 66
21 Thomas LITSCHER SUI 28 1:32:02 64 64
22 Andri FRISCHKNECHT SUI 23 1:32:08 62 62
23 Hugo DRECHOU FRA 26 1:32:16 60 60
24 Marcel GUERRINI SUI 23 1:32:24 58 58
25 Bartlomiej WAWAK POL 24 1:32:31 56 56
26 Florian CHENAUX SUI 24 1:32:42 54 54
27 Jan ŠKARNITZL CZE 31 1:33:11 52 52
28 Derek ZANDSTRA CAN 33 1:33:17 50 50
29 Ruben SCHEIRE BEL 26 1:33:17 48 48
30 Mário COSTA POR 26 1:33:25 46 46
31 Mathias FLÜCKIGER SUI 29 1:33:28 44 44
32 Martin LOO EST 29 1:33:35 42 42
33 Daniele BRAIDOT ITA 26 1:33:44 40 40
34 Martin FANGER SUI 29 1:33:44 38 38
35 Karl MARKT AUT 37 1:33:44 36 36
36 José DIAS POR 23 1:33:50 34 34
37 Bart DE VOCHT BEL 25 1:33:53 32 32
38 Nicola ROHRBACH SUI 31 1:33:58 30 30
39 Leandre BOUCHARD CAN 25 1:34:00 29 29
40 Michiel VAN DER HEIJDEN NED 25 1:34:01 28 28
41 Christian PFÄFFLE GER 24 1:34:02 27 27
42 Wolfram KURSCHAT GER 42 1:34:21 26 26
43 Ivan SELEDKOV RUS 34 1:34:23 25 25
44 Marek KONWA POL 27 1:34:24 24 24
45 Moritz MILATZ GER 35 1:34:28 23 23
46 Kevin PANHUYZEN BEL 23 1:34:38 22 22
47 Martin GLUTH GER 26 1:34:40 21 21
48 Fabian GIGER SUI 30 1:34:40 20 20
49 Jan NESVADBA CZE 26 1:34:52 19 19
50 Luiz Henrique COCUZZI BRA 24 1:34:52 18 18
51 Jhonnatan BOTERO VILLEGAS COL 25 1:35:02 17 17
52 Andrea RIGHETTINI ITA 25 1:35:02 16 16
53 Jens SCHUERMANS BEL 24 1:35:08 15 15
54 Thomas GRIOT FRA 23 1:35:10 14 14
55 Jaroslav KULHAVÝ CZE 32 1:35:13 13 13
56 Mirko TABACCHI ITA 28 1:35:35 12 12
57 Marek RAUCHFUSS CZE 27 1:35:38 11 11
58 András PARTI HUN 35 1:35:50 10 10
59 Michael STÜNZI SUI 25 1:36:01 9 9
60 Florian TRIGO FRA 23 1:36:13 8 8
61 Catriel Andres SOTO ARG 30 1:36:23 3 3
62 Sebastien CARABIN BEL 28 1:36:34 3 3
63 TomᚠPAPRSTKA CZE 25 1:36:44 3 3
64 Raphael GAGNE CAN 30 1:36:49 3 3
65 Matthias STIRNEMANN SUI 26 1:36:52 3 3
66 Cameron IVORY AUS 25 1:37:40 3 3
67 Guilherme GOTARDELO MULLER BRA 24 1:37:55 3 3
68 Martin FREY GER 23 1:38:00 3 3
69 Kirill KAZANTSEV KAZ 31 1:38:13 3 3
70 Jan WITHAAR RSA 35 1:38:14 3 3
71 Shlomi HAIMY ISR 28 1:38:23 3 3
72 Stuart MARAIS RSA 29 1:38:50 3 3
73 Frank BEEMER NED 30 1:39:01 3 3
74 Evan MCNEELY CAN 25 1:39:17 3 3
75 Grant FERGUSON GBR 24 1:39:33 3 3
76 Martin STOŠEK CZE 23 1:40:06 3 3
77 David ROSA POR 31 1:40:25 3 3
78 Lysander KIESEL GER 26   3 3
79 Maximilian VIEIDER ITA 25   3 3
80 Edoardo BONETTO ITA 24   3 3
81 Zdenek VOBECKÝ CZE 28   3 3
82 Sakari LEHTINEN FIN 24   3 3
83 Rubens DONIZETE VALERIANO BRA 38   3 3
84 Maximilian HOLZ GER 27   3 3
85 Dario Alejandro GASCO ARG 30   3 3
86 Steffen THUM GER 33   3 3
87 Simon GEGENHEIMER GER 29   3 3
88 Victor SELLES PARDO ESP 27   3 3
89 Louis WOLF GER 24   3 3
90 Russell NANKERVIS AUS 24   3 3
91 Kohei YAMAMOTO JPN 32   3 3
92 Tobias ROTERMUND GER 25   3 3
93 Farzad KHODAYARI IRI 25   3 3
94 Keegan SWENSON USA 23   3 3
95 Andrew L'ESPERANCE CAN 26   3 3
96 Manfred ZÖGER AUT 27   3 3
97 Maciej JEZIORSKI POL 25   3 3
98 Philipp WETZELBERGER AUT 23   3 3
99 Faraz SHOKRI IRI 32   3 3
100 Antoine LE COQ FRA 23   3 3
101 Ondrej GLAJZA SVK 23   3 3
102 Pavel PRIADEIN RUS 27   3 3
103 Fabian PAUMANN SUI 25   3 3
104 Murray SPINK AUS 38   3 3
105 Antoine BOUQUERET FRA 23   3 3
106 Robin VANDEN ABEELE BEL 23   3 3
107 Sajjad TAHERI IRI 28   3 3
108 Artyom GOLOVACHSHENKO KAZ 29   3 3
109 Ingvar OMARSSON ISL 28   3 3
110 VADIM ZHURAVLEV RUS 24   3 3
111 Oriol DOMENECH FERNANDEZ ESP 26   3 3
112 Sebastian JAYNE AUS 24   3 3
113 Philipp HEDIGER SUI 24   3 3
114 Robert SCHWENK GER 23   3 3
115 Dmitry ZHIRNOV RUS 23   3 3
116 George-Vlad SABAU ROU 30   3 3
DNF Victor KORETZKY FRA 23  
DNF Samuel GAZE NZL 22  
DNF Luca BRAIDOT ITA 26  
DNF Ruslan BOREDSKIY RUS 23  
DNF Lars FORSTER SUI 24  
DNF Markus SCHULTE-LUENZUM GER 26  
DNF Ben ZWIEHOFF GER 23  
DNF Anton SINTSOV RUS 32  
DNF Daniel MCCONNELL AUS 32  
DNF Kevin INGRATTA ARG 24  
DNS Florian VOGEL SUI 35  
DNS Sergio MANTECON GUTIERREZ ESP 33  
DNS Didier BATS BEL 24  
Age*: according to UCI Regulations,  PaR: UCI points according to Rank,  PcR: UCI points calculated in Ranking:
* Not allowed to receive points
** Not amongst best results