Results - Cycling - Road 2017

Men Elite Tour de Suisse (SUI)
11 Jun 2017 - Stage 2: Cham - Cham
Rank Name Nat. Team Age* Result
1 Philippe GILBERT BEL QST 35 4:22:36
2 Patrick BEVIN NZL CDT 26 +0
3 Anthony ROUX FRA FDJ 30 +0
4 Michael ALBASINI SUI ORS 37 +0
5 Matteo TRENTIN ITA QST 28 +0
6 Marcus BURGHARDT GER BOH 34 +0
7 NICCOLO' BONIFAZIO ITA TBM 24 +0
8 Peter SAGAN SVK BOH 27 +0
9 Valerio CONTI ITA UAD 24 +0
10 Michael MATTHEWS AUS SUN 27 +0
11 Jan BAKELANTS BEL ALM 31 +0
12 Lilian CALMEJANE FRA DEN 25 +0
13 John DEGENKOLB GER TFS 28 +0
14 Aaron GATE NZL ABS 27 +0
15 Martijn TUSVELD NED RNL 24 +0
16 Lars BOOM NED TLJ 32 +0
17 Michael SCHÄR SUI BMC 31 +0
18 Merhawi KUDUS GHEBREMEDHIN ERI DDD 23 +0
19 Damiano CARUSO ITA BMC 30 +0
20 Carlos Alberto BETANCUR GOMEZ COL MOV 28 +0
21 Odd Christian EIKING NOR FDJ 23 +0
22 Simone PONZI ITA CCC 30 +0
23 Pello BILBAO LOPEZ DE ARMENTIA ESP AST 27 +0
24 Jhonatan RESTREPO VALENCIA COL KAT 23 +0
25 Mathias FRANK SUI ALM 31 +0
26 Mikel NIEVE ITURRALDE ESP SKY 33 +0
27 Rui Alberto FARIA DA COSTA POR UAD 31 +0
28 Michael WOODS CAN CDT 31 +0
29 Georg PREIDLER AUT SUN 27 +0
30 Sébastien REICHENBACH SUI FDJ 28 +0
31 Arthur VICHOT FRA FDJ 29 +0
32 Hugo HOULE CAN ALM 27 +0
33 Victor DE LA PARTE GONZALEZ ESP MOV 31 +0
34 Stefan KÜNG SUI BMC 24 +0
35 Miguel Angel LOPEZ MORENO COL AST 23 +0
36 Steven KRUIJSWIJK NED TLJ 30 +0
37 Dayer Uberney QUINTANA ROJAS COL MOV 25 +0
38 Carlos VERONA ESP ORS 25 +0
39 Jon IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI ESP TBM 28 +0
40 Domenico POZZOVIVO ITA ALM 35 +0
41 Tsgabu Gebremaryam GRMAY ETH TBM 26 +0
42 Fabio FELLINE ITA TFS 27 +0
43 Daniel PEARSON GBR ABS 23 +0
44 Simon ŠPILAK SLO KAT 31 +0
45 Patrick KONRAD AUT BOH 26 +0
46 Tom DUMOULIN NED SUN 27 +0
47 Mark CHRISTIAN GBR ABS 27 +0
48 Tao GEOGHEGAN HART GBR SKY 22 +0
49 Marc SOLER GIMENEZ ESP MOV 24 +0
50 Jonathan HIVERT FRA DEN 32 +0
51 Lachlan MORTON AUS DDD 25 +0
52 Jan HIRT CZE CCC 26 +0
53 Steve MORABITO SUI FDJ 34 +0
54 Mekseb DEBESAY ERI DDD 26 +0
55 Jay MCCARTHY AUS BOH 25 +0
56 Greg VAN AVERMAET BEL BMC 32 +0
57 Zdenek ŠTYBAR CZE QST 32 +0
58 Jan BÁRTA CZE BOH 33 +24
59 Koen DE KORT NED TFS 35 +42
60 Tomasz MARCZYNSKI POL LTS 33 +3:30
61 Matvey MAMYKIN RUS KAT 23 +3:30
62 Ondrej CINK CZE TBM 27 +3:30
63 Nikias ARNDT GER SUN 26 +3:31
64 Tejay VAN GARDEREN USA BMC 29 +3:31
65 Daan OLIVIER NED TLJ 25 +5:04
66 Reinardt JANSE VAN RENSBURG RSA DDD 28 +5:04
67 Rob POWER AUS ORS 22 +5:32
68 JHON DARWIN ATAPUMA HURTADO COL UAD 29 +5:32
69 David DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO ESP QST 28 +5:32
70 Jack BAUER NZL QST 32 +5:32
71 Alexis GOUGEARD FRA ALM 24 +6:47
72 Owain DOULL GBR SKY 24 +6:47
73 Fabien GRELLIER FRA DEN 23 +6:47
74 Maxime MONFORT BEL LTS 34 +6:47
75 Jelle WALLAYS BEL LTS 28 +6:47
76 Perrig QUEMENEUR FRA DEN 33 +6:47
77 Reto HOLLENSTEIN SUI KAT 32 +6:47
78 SEBASTIAN HENAO GOMEZ COL SKY 24 +6:47
79 Sep VANMARCKE BEL CDT 29 +6:47
80 Mathew HAYMAN AUS ORS 39 +6:47
81 Nikolas MAES BEL LTS 31 +9:53
82 Antoine DUCHESNE CAN DEN 26 +9:53
83 Michal KOLÁR SVK BOH 25 +9:53
84 Matti BRESCHEL DEN AST 33 +9:53
85 Dmitriy GRUZDEV KAZ AST 31 +9:53
86 Branislau SAMOILAU BLR CCC 32 +9:53
87 Martijn BUDDING NED RNL 22 +9:53
88 Mike TEUNISSEN NED SUN 25 +9:53
89 Bert-Jan LINDEMAN NED TLJ 28 +9:53
90 Jesper ASSELMAN NED RNL 27 +9:53
91 Rohan DENNIS AUS BMC 27 +9:53
92 Lasse Norman HANSEN DEN ABS 25 +9:53
93 Daniil FOMINYKH KAZ AST 26 +9:53
94 Jakub KACZMAREK POL CCC 24 +9:53
95 Nelson OLIVEIRA POR MOV 28 +9:53
96 Nico DENZ GER ALM 23 +9:53
97 Gediminas BAGDONAS LTU ALM 32 +9:53
98 Juraj SAGAN SVK BOH 29 +9:53
99 Baptiste PLANCKAERT BEL KAT 29 +9:53
100 KEVIN REZA FRA FDJ 29 +9:53
101 Sondre HOLST ENGER NOR ALM 24 +9:53
102 Lars Petter NORDHAUG NOR ABS 33 +9:53
103 Jesper HANSEN DEN AST 27 +9:53
104 Valerio AGNOLI ITA TBM 32 +9:53
105 Rein TAARAMÄE EST KAT 30 +9:53
106 Luke DURBRIDGE AUS ORS 26 +9:53
107 Oscar GATTO ITA AST 32 +9:53
108 Maciej BODNAR POL BOH 32 +9:53
109 Jeroen MEIJERS NED RNL 24 +9:53
110 Enrico GASPAROTTO ITA TBM 35 +9:53
111 Benjamin KING USA DDD 28 +9:53
112 THOMAS BOUDAT FRA DEN 23 +9:53
113 Gregory RAST SUI TFS 37 +9:53
114 Boy VAN POPPEL NED TFS 29 +9:53
115 Roy CURVERS NED SUN 38 +9:53
116 Sylvain CHAVANEL FRA DEN 38 +9:53
117 Gianluca BRAMBILLA ITA QST 30 +9:53
118 Salvatore PUCCIO ITA SKY 28 +9:53
119 Yves LAMPAERT BEL QST 26 +9:53
120 Matej MOHORIC SLO UAD 23 +9:53
121 Simone PETILLI ITA UAD 24 +9:53
122 Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL ESP KAT 35 +9:53
123 Javier MORENO BAZAN ESP TBM 33 +9:53
124 Marco HALLER AUT KAT 26 +9:53
125 Paul MARTENS GER TLJ 34 +9:53
126 Nick VAN DER LIJKE NED RNL 26 +9:53
127 Leszek PLUCINSKI POL CCC 27 +9:53
128 Taylor PHINNEY USA CDT 27 +9:53
129 Philip DEIGNAN IRL SKY 34 +9:53
130 Hugh CARTHY GBR CDT 23 +9:53
131 Louis VERVAEKE BEL LTS 24 +9:53
132 Felix GROSSSCHARTNER AUT CCC 24 +9:53
133 Jaco VENTER RSA DDD 30 +9:53
134 Nick DOUGALL RSA DDD 25 +9:53
135 Pieter WEENING NED RNL 36 +9:53
136 Joseph Lloyd DOMBROWSKI USA CDT 26 +9:53
137 Kiel REIJNEN USA TFS 31 +10:37
138 Ramon SINKELDAM NED SUN 28 +10:37
139 Adrian KUREK POL CCC 29 +10:37
140 Michel KREDER NED ABS 30 +12:27
141 Tim WELLENS BEL LTS 26 +12:27
142 CEDRIC PINEAU FRA FDJ 32 +12:27
143 Martin ELMIGER SUI BMC 39 +12:27
144 Ryan MULLEN IRL CDT 23 +12:27
145 Elmar REINDERS NED RNL 25 +12:27
146 Danny VAN POPPEL NED SKY 24 +12:27
147 Arman KAMYSHEV KAZ AST 26 +12:27
148 Ryan ANDERSON CAN DEN 30 +12:27
149 Ruben PLAZA ESP ORS 37 +12:27
150 Alex DOWSETT GBR MOV 29 +12:27
151 Sam BEWLEY NZL ORS 30 +12:27
152 Lawrence WARBASSE USA ABS 27 +12:27
153 Daniel OSS ITA BMC 30 +12:27
154 Ivan GARCIA CORTINA ESP TBM 22 +12:27
155 Marko KUMP SLO UAD 29 +12:27
156 Jonathan CASTROVIEJO ESP MOV 30 +12:27
157 Taco VAN DER HOORN NED RNL 24 +12:27
158 Albert TIMMER NED SUN 32 +12:27
159 Conor DUNNE IRL ABS 25 +12:27
160 Simone CONSONNI ITA UAD 23 +12:27
161 Sacha MODOLO ITA UAD 30 +12:27
162 Jurgen ROELANDTS BEL LTS 32 +14:08
163 Bart DE CLERCQ BEL LTS 31 +14:08
164 Lawson CRADDOCK USA CDT 25 +17:14
165 Antonio PEDRERO LOPEZ ESP MOV 26 +17:59
166 Jonathan DIEBBEN GBR SKY 23 +20:22
167 Magnus Cort NIELSEN DEN ORS 24 +20:22
168 Davide MARTINELLI ITA QST 24 +20:22
169 Daniel HOELGAARD NOR FDJ 24 +20:22
170 Juan Jose LOBATO DEL VALLE ESP TLJ 29 +20:22
171 Martijn KEIZER NED TLJ 29 +20:22
172 Tyler FARRAR USA DDD 33 +20:22
173 Matthias BRÄNDLE AUT TFS 28 +20:22
174 Jarlinson PANTANO GOMEZ COL TFS 29 +20:22
DNF Jonas KOCH GER CCC 24  
DNF Steven LAMMERTINK NED TLJ 24  
Age*: according to UCI Regulations