Results - Cycling - Road 2017

Men Elite Milano-Sanremo (ITA/UWT)
18 Mar 2017 - Road race: Milan - Sanremo
Rank Name Nat. Team Age* Result
1 Michal KWIATKOWSKI POL SKY 27 7:08:39
2 Peter SAGAN SVK BOH 27 +0
3 Julian ALAPHILIPPE FRA QST 25 +0
4 Alexander KRISTOFF NOR KAT 30 +5
5 Fernando GAVIRIA RENDON COL QST 23 +5
6 Arnaud DEMARE FRA FDJ 26 +5
7 John DEGENKOLB GER TFS 28 +5
8 Nacer BOUHANNI FRA COF 27 +5
9 Elia VIVIANI ITA SKY 28 +5
10 Caleb EWAN AUS ORS 23 +5
11 Magnus Cort NIELSEN DEN ORS 24 +5
12 Michael MATTHEWS AUS SUN 27 +5
13 Sonny COLBRELLI ITA TBM 27 +5
14 Daniele BENNATI ITA MOV 37 +5
15 Francesco GAVAZZI ITA ANS 33 +5
16 Luka MEZGEC SLO ORS 29 +5
17 Ben SWIFT GBR UAD 30 +5
18 Tim WELLENS BEL LTS 26 +5
19 Edvald BOASSON HAGEN NOR DDD 30 +5
20 Marco CANOLA ITA NIP 29 +5
21 Greg VAN AVERMAET BEL BMC 32 +5
22 Jos VAN EMDEN NED TLJ 32 +5
23 Matti BRESCHEL DEN AST 33 +5
24 Alexey LUTSENKO KAZ AST 25 +5
25 Oscar GATTO ITA AST 32 +5
26 Bram TANKINK NED TLJ 39 +5
27 Daryl IMPEY RSA ORS 33 +5
28 Luis León SANCHEZ ESP AST 34 +5
29 Philippe GILBERT BEL QST 35 +5
30 Christophe LAPORTE FRA COF 25 +5
31 Filippo POZZATO ITA WIL 36 +5
32 Kristian SBARAGLI ITA DDD 27 +5
33 Iuri FILOSI ITA NIP 25 +5
34 Damiano CARUSO ITA BMC 30 +5
35 MICHAEL VALGREN ANDERSEN DEN AST 25 +5
36 Simon GERRANS AUS ORS 37 +5
37 Alberto BETTIOL ITA CDT 24 +5
38 Stephen CUMMINGS GBR DDD 36 +5
39 Jasper STUYVEN BEL TFS 25 +5
40 Diego ULISSI ITA UAD 28 +5
41 Jan BAKELANTS BEL ALM 31 +5
42 Anthony ROUX FRA FDJ 30 +5
43 Enrico BATTAGLIN ITA TLJ 28 +5
44 Alex DOWSETT GBR MOV 29 +5
45 Michael ALBASINI SUI ORS 37 +5
46 Tony GALLOPIN FRA LTS 29 +5
47 Franco PELLIZOTTI ITA TBM 39 +5
48 Mattia CATTANEO ITA ANS 27 +5
49 Gianni MOSCON ITA SKY 23 +5
50 Julien SIMON FRA COF 32 +5
51 Geoffrey SOUPE FRA COF 29 +5
52 Jens KEUKELEIRE BEL ORS 29 +5
53 Enrico GASPAROTTO ITA TBM 35 +5
54 Davide CIMOLAI ITA FDJ 28 +18
55 Matteo TRENTIN ITA QST 28 +20
56 Giovanni VISCONTI ITA TBM 34 +31
57 Matej MOHORIC SLO UAD 23 +31
58 Fabio FELLINE ITA TFS 27 +31
59 Simon ŠPILAK SLO KAT 31 +53
60 Matteo BUSATO ITA WIL 30 +1:08
61 Manuele MORI ITA UAD 37 +1:35
62 Matthieu LADAGNOUS FRA FDJ 33 +1:35
63 Jasha SÜTTERLIN GER MOV 25 +1:35
64 Lukasz WISNIOWSKI POL SKY 26 +1:35
65 Tom BOONEN BEL QST 37 +1:35
66 Sam BENNETT IRL BOH 27 +1:35
67 Primož ROGLIC SLO TLJ 28 +1:35
68 Cesare BENEDETTI ITA BOH 30 +1:45
69 Tom DUMOULIN NED SUN 27 +2:25
70 Grega BOLE SLO TBM 32 +2:28
71 Eduard Michael GROSU ROU NIP 25 +3:52
72 Koen DE KORT NED TFS 35 +3:52
73 Michael MORKOV DEN KAT 32 +3:52
74 Maciej BODNAR POL BOH 32 +3:52
75 Ivan SAVITSKIY RUS GAZ 25 +3:55
76 Yonder GODOY VEN WIL 24 +3:55
77 Daniel OSS ITA BMC 30 +3:55
78 Reto HOLLENSTEIN SUI KAT 32 +3:55
79 Ivan SANTAROMITA ITA NIP 33 +3:55
80 Martin ELMIGER SUI BMC 39 +3:55
81 Marco MARCATO ITA UAD 33 +3:55
82 Toms SKUJINS LAT CDT 26 +3:55
83 Jurgen ROELANDTS BEL LTS 32 +3:55
84 Hugo HOULE CAN ALM 27 +3:55
85 Fausto MASNADA ITA ANS 24 +3:55
86 Pier Paolo DE NEGRI ITA NIP 31 +3:55
87 Simon GESCHKE GER SUN 31 +3:55
88 Marcus BURGHARDT GER BOH 34 +3:55
89 Nikias ARNDT GER SUN 26 +3:55
90 Jacopo MOSCA ITA WIL 24 +3:55
91 Paul MARTENS GER TLJ 34 +3:55
92 Ian STANNARD GBR SKY 30 +3:55
93 Simon CLARKE AUS CDT 31 +3:55
94 Mathias FRANK SUI ALM 31 +3:55
95 Andreas SCHILLINGER GER BOH 34 +3:55
96 NICCOLO' BONIFAZIO ITA TBM 24 +3:55
97 Salvatore PUCCIO ITA SKY 28 +3:55
98 Luke ROWE GBR SKY 27 +3:55
99 Quentin JAUREGUI FRA ALM 23 +3:59
100 Marco HALLER AUT KAT 26 +3:59
101 Mark CAVENDISH GBR DDD 32 +5:24
102 Marco FRAPPORTI ITA ANS 32 +5:24
103 Aleksei TCATEVICH RUS GAZ 28 +5:24
104 David LOZANO RIBA ESP TNN 29 +5:24
105 Raffaello BONUSI ITA ANS 25 +5:24
106 Simone ANDREETTA ITA BRD 24 +5:24
107 Tom VAN ASBROECK BEL CDT 27 +5:24
108 Lorenzo ROTA ITA BRD 22 +5:24
109 Ruslan TLEUBAYEV KAZ AST 30 +5:24
110 Simone VELASCO ITA BRD 22 +5:24
111 ANDREY GRIVKO UKR AST 34 +5:24
112 Francisco Jose VENTOSO ALBERDI ESP BMC 35 +5:24
113 Juraj SAGAN SVK BOH 29 +5:24
114 Sven erik BYSTRØM NOR KAT 25 +5:24
115 Manuele BOARO ITA TBM 30 +5:24
116 DANIEL FELIPE MARTINEZ POVEDA COL WIL 21 +5:24
117 Kristijan KOREN SLO CDT 31 +5:24
118 Fabio SABATINI ITA QST 32 +5:24
119 Nuno MATOS POR MOV 23 +5:24
120 Jorge ARCAS PEÑA ESP MOV 25 +5:24
121 Søren Kragh ANDERSEN DEN SUN 23 +5:24
122 Tomasz MARCZYNSKI POL LTS 33 +5:24
123 Mickael DELAGE FRA FDJ 32 +5:24
124 Pavel BRUTT RUS GAZ 35 +5:24
125 Silvan DILLIER SUI BMC 27 +5:24
126 Gediminas BAGDONAS LTU ALM 32 +5:24
127 Gregory RAST SUI TFS 37 +5:24
128 Luca WACKERMANN ITA BRD 25 +5:24
129 Ignatas KONOVALOVAS LTU FDJ 32 +5:24
130 Ivan ROVNY RUS GAZ 30 +5:24
131 Sacha MODOLO ITA UAD 30 +5:24
132 Jens DEBUSSCHERE BEL LTS 28 +5:24
133 Tiesj BENOOT BEL LTS 23 +5:24
134 Carlos Alberto BETANCUR GOMEZ COL MOV 28 +5:24
135 Vegard Stake LAENGEN NOR UAD 28 +5:24
136 Enrico BARBIN ITA BRD 27 +5:24
137 Mathew HAYMAN AUS ORS 39 +5:24
138 Thomas LEEZER NED TLJ 32 +5:24
139 Julen AMEZQUETA ESP WIL 24 +5:24
140 Davide BALLERINI ITA ANS 23 +8:34
141 Stijn VANDENBERGH BEL ALM 33 +8:34
142 Charles PLANET FRA TNN 24 +8:34
143 Kiel REIJNEN USA TFS 31 +8:34
144 Borut BOZIC SLO TBM 37 +8:34
145 Carlos BARBERO CUESTA ESP MOV 26 +8:34
146 Roy CURVERS NED SUN 38 +8:34
147 Alexander PORSEV RUS GAZ 31 +8:34
148 Twan CASTELIJNS NED TLJ 28 +8:34
149 Héctor CARRETERO ESP MOV 22 +8:34
150 Mark RENSHAW AUS DDD 35 +8:34
151 Jacopo GUARNIERI ITA FDJ 30 +8:34
152 Nico DENZ GER ALM 23 +8:34
153 Mirco MAESTRI ITA BRD 26 +8:34
154 Manuel QUINZIATO ITA BMC 38 +8:34
155 Alan MARANGONI ITA NIP 33 +8:34
156 William CLARKE AUS CDT 32 +8:34
157 Manuel BELLETTI ITA WIL 32 +8:34
158 Andrea PALINI ITA ANS 28 +8:34
159 Javier MEGIAS LEAL ESP TNN 34 +8:34
160 Truls KORSÆTH NOR AST 24 +8:34
161 Dimitri CLAEYS BEL COF 30 +8:34
162 Jack BAUER NZL QST 32 +9:23
163 Jakub MARECZKO ITA WIL 23 +10:44
164 Cyril LEMOINE FRA COF 34 +10:44
165 Marcel SIEBERG GER LTS 35 +10:44
166 Martijn VERSCHOOR NED TNN 32 +10:44
167 Lars Ytting BAK DEN LTS 37 +10:44
168 Juan Jose LOBATO DEL VALLE ESP TLJ 29 +10:44
169 Tom SCULLY NZL CDT 27 +10:44
170 Scott THWAITES GBR DDD 27 +10:44
171 Nikolay TRUSOV RUS GAZ 32 +10:44
172 Nathan BROWN USA CDT 26 +10:44
173 Florian SENECHAL FRA COF 24 +14:15
174 Eugenio ALAFACI ITA TFS 27 +14:15
175 Danny VAN POPPEL NED SKY 24 +14:15
176 Julien VERMOTE BEL QST 28 +14:15
177 Alexis GOUGEARD FRA ALM 24 +14:15
178 Miles SCOTSON AUS BMC 23 +14:15
179 Aleksejs SARAMOTINS LAT BOH 35 +14:15
180 Artur ERSHOV RUS GAZ 27 +14:15
181 Jay Robert THOMSON RSA DDD 31 +14:15
182 Marco COLEDAN ITA TFS 29 +14:15
183 Fabio CALABRIA AUS TNN 30 +14:15
184 Kenneth VANBILSEN BEL COF 27 +14:15
185 Bernhard EISEL AUT DDD 36 +14:15
186 Mattia FRAPPORTI ITA ANS 23 +14:15
187 Tom STAMSNIJDER NED SUN 32 +14:15
188 Albert TIMMER NED SUN 32 +14:15
189 Maxim BELKOV RUS KAT 32 +14:15
190 Hendrikus VAN IJZENDOORN NED TNN 30 +16:40
191 Federico ZURLO ITA UAD 23 +17:22
192 Umberto POLI ITA TNN 21 +17:22
193 Roman MAIKIN RUS GAZ 27 +17:22
194 Kohei UCHIMA JPN NIP 29 +17:22
195 Brian KAMSTRA NED TNN 24 +17:22
DNF William BONNET FRA FDJ 35  
DNF Nicola BOEM ITA BRD 28  
DNF Paolo SIMION ITA BRD 25  
DNF Hideto NAKANE JPN NIP 27  
DNF Rick ZABEL GER KAT 24  
Age*: according to UCI Regulations